Current local time in Tsuen Wan now


Flag (Hong Kong)
Place nameTsuen Wan
Date02/22/2019
Population288,728
TimezoneAsia/Hong_Kong
CountryHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
Capital cityHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
CurrencyHKD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+852
Latitude22.3707
Longitude114.105

Alternate names:
Ch'uan-wan, Ch’üan-wan, Tsuen Wan, Tsun Wan, Tsun Wan Wai, quan wan, 荃灣


Tsuen Wan is a city with population of 288,728 people. It is located in Hong Kong. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: HKD). Latitude and longitude of Tsuen Wan are 22.3707 and 114.105. It is using Asia/Hong_Kong time zone. Local time in Tsuen Wan is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Tsuen Wan is +852.



Local time in places near Tsuen Wan

Sham Shui Po7 km (4 mi)
Sha Tin8 km (5 mi)
Wong Tai Sin8 km (5 mi)
Kowloon10 km (6 mi)
Hong Kong11 km (7 mi)
Tai Po11 km (7 mi)
Central11 km (7 mi)
Yuen Long Kau Hui12 km (7 mi)
Wan Chai12 km (8 mi)
Tuen Mun14 km (9 mi)
Yung Shue Wan16 km (10 mi)
Sai Kung17 km (10 mi)
Sok Kwu Wan19 km (12 mi)
Shenzhen20 km (12 mi)
Liantang23 km (14 mi)
Haishan23 km (15 mi)
Shekou24 km (15 mi)
Shatoujiao24 km (15 mi)
Shatoujiao24 km (15 mi)
Shahe24 km (15 mi)