Current local time in Tai Po now


Flag (Hong Kong)
Place nameTai Po
Date02/22/2019
Population16,302
TimezoneAsia/Hong_Kong
CountryHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
Capital cityHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
CurrencyHKD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+852
Latitude22.4501
Longitude114.169

Alternate names:
Tai Po Market, Tai Po Old Market, Tai-po-hui, Tai-wo-shi, da bu xu, 大埔墟


Tai Po is a city with population of 16,302 people. It is located in Hong Kong. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: HKD). Latitude and longitude of Tai Po are 22.4501 and 114.169. It is using Asia/Hong_Kong time zone. Local time in Tai Po is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Tai Po is +852.



Local time in places near Tai Po

Sha Tin8 km (5 mi)
Tsuen Wan11 km (7 mi)
Wong Tai Sin11 km (7 mi)
Sai Kung13 km (8 mi)
Haishan13 km (8 mi)
Liantang13 km (8 mi)
Shatoujiao13 km (8 mi)
Shatoujiao13 km (8 mi)
Sham Shui Po13 km (8 mi)
Yantian14 km (9 mi)
Yuen Long Kau Hui14 km (9 mi)
Shenzhen15 km (9 mi)
Kowloon15 km (9 mi)
Nanwan17 km (11 mi)
Hong Kong18 km (11 mi)
Buji18 km (11 mi)
Central19 km (12 mi)
Wan Chai19 km (12 mi)
Tuen Mun21 km (13 mi)
Meisha21 km (13 mi)