Current local time in Tai O now


Flag (Hong Kong)
Place nameTai O
Date02/22/2019
Population2,000
TimezoneAsia/Hong_Kong
CountryHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
Capital cityHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
CurrencyHKD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+852
Latitude22.2551
Longitude113.863

Alternate names:
Da'ao, Da’ao, Tai O, Tai O Town, Tai ho, Taj O, da ao, Тай О, 大澳


Tai O is a city with population of 2,000 people. It is located in Hong Kong. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: HKD). Latitude and longitude of Tai O are 22.2551 and 113.863. It is using Asia/Hong_Kong time zone. Local time in Tai O is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Tai O is +852.



Local time in places near Tai O

Tuen Mun19 km (12 mi)
Yung Shue Wan26 km (16 mi)
Shekou27 km (17 mi)
Yuen Long Kau Hui28 km (17 mi)
Tsuen Wan28 km (17 mi)
Sok Kwu Wan28 km (18 mi)
Tangjiawan30 km (19 mi)
Jida30 km (19 mi)
Zhuhai30 km (19 mi)
Central31 km (19 mi)
Hong Kong31 km (19 mi)
Haikuotiankong31 km (20 mi)
Sham Shui Po32 km (20 mi)
Nantou32 km (20 mi)
Wan Chai32 km (20 mi)
Nanshan32 km (20 mi)
Macau33 km (21 mi)
Kowloon34 km (21 mi)
Wong Tai Sin35 km (21 mi)
Wanzai35 km (22 mi)