Current local time in Sok Kwu Wan now


Flag (Hong Kong)
Place nameSok Kwu Wan
Date04/18/2019
Population2,100
TimezoneAsia/Hong_Kong
CountryHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
Capital cityHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
CurrencyHKD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+852
Latitude22.2045
Longitude114.132

Alternate names:
Sok Kwu Wan, Sok-Kvu-Van, Suogu Wan, suo gu wan, Сок-Кву-Ван, 索罟湾, 索罟灣


Sok Kwu Wan is a city with population of 2,100 people. It is located in Hong Kong. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: HKD). Latitude and longitude of Sok Kwu Wan are 22.2045 and 114.132. It is using Asia/Hong_Kong time zone. Local time in Sok Kwu Wan is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Sok Kwu Wan is +852.



Local time in places near Sok Kwu Wan

Yung Shue Wan3 km (2 mi)
Central9 km (6 mi)
Hong Kong9 km (6 mi)
Wan Chai10 km (6 mi)
Kowloon14 km (8 mi)
Sham Shui Po14 km (9 mi)
Wong Tai Sin17 km (11 mi)
Tsuen Wan19 km (12 mi)
Sha Tin21 km (13 mi)
Sai Kung24 km (15 mi)
Tuen Mun27 km (16 mi)
Tai Po28 km (17 mi)
Tai O28 km (18 mi)
Yuen Long Kau Hui29 km (18 mi)
Shenzhen38 km (24 mi)
Shekou39 km (24 mi)
Haishan40 km (25 mi)
Shatoujiao40 km (25 mi)
Shatoujiao40 km (25 mi)
Liantang40 km (25 mi)