Current local time in Sham Shui Po now


Flag (Hong Kong)
Place nameSham Shui Po
Date02/22/2019
TimezoneAsia/Hong_Kong
CountryHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
Capital cityHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
CurrencyHKD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+852
Latitude22.3302
Longitude114.159

Alternate names:
Sam shui po, Shamshuipo, Shan Shin Po, shen shui bu qu, 深水埗區


Sham Shui Po is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in Hong Kong. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: HKD). Latitude and longitude of Sham Shui Po are 22.3302 and 114.159. It is using Asia/Hong_Kong time zone. Local time in Sham Shui Po is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Sham Shui Po is +852.



Local time in places near Sham Shui Po

Kowloon3 km (2 mi)
Wong Tai Sin3 km (2 mi)
Hong Kong5 km (3 mi)
Central5 km (3 mi)
Wan Chai6 km (3 mi)
Sha Tin6 km (4 mi)
Tsuen Wan7 km (4 mi)
Yung Shue Wan13 km (8 mi)
Sai Kung13 km (8 mi)
Tai Po13 km (8 mi)
Sok Kwu Wan14 km (9 mi)
Yuen Long Kau Hui19 km (12 mi)
Tuen Mun20 km (13 mi)
Shenzhen26 km (16 mi)
Haishan26 km (16 mi)
Shatoujiao26 km (16 mi)
Shatoujiao26 km (16 mi)
Liantang26 km (16 mi)
Yantian27 km (17 mi)
Nanwan30 km (19 mi)