Current local time in Sha Tin now


Flag (Hong Kong)
Place nameSha Tin
Date04/18/2019
Population21,559
TimezoneAsia/Hong_Kong
CountryHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
Capital cityHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
CurrencyHKD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+852
Latitude22.3833
Longitude114.183

Alternate names:
Sha Tin, Sha Tin New Town, Shatin


Sha Tin is a city with population of 21,559 people. It is located in Hong Kong. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: HKD). Latitude and longitude of Sha Tin are 22.3833 and 114.183. It is using Asia/Hong_Kong time zone. Local time in Sha Tin is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Sha Tin is +852.



Local time in places near Sha Tin

Wong Tai Sin4 km (2 mi)
Sham Shui Po6 km (4 mi)
Kowloon7 km (5 mi)
Tai Po8 km (5 mi)
Tsuen Wan8 km (5 mi)
Sai Kung9 km (5 mi)
Hong Kong11 km (7 mi)
Wan Chai11 km (7 mi)
Central11 km (7 mi)
Yuen Long Kau Hui17 km (11 mi)
Yung Shue Wan19 km (12 mi)
Shatoujiao20 km (12 mi)
Shatoujiao20 km (12 mi)
Haishan20 km (12 mi)
Yantian20 km (13 mi)
Liantang20 km (13 mi)
Sok Kwu Wan21 km (13 mi)
Shenzhen22 km (13 mi)
Tuen Mun22 km (13 mi)
Nanwan25 km (15 mi)