Current local time in Sai Kung now


Flag (Hong Kong)
Place nameSai Kung
Date04/23/2019
Population11,927
TimezoneAsia/Hong_Kong
CountryHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
Capital cityHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
CurrencyHKD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+852
Latitude22.3833
Longitude114.267

Alternate names:
Sai Kung, xi gong, 西貢, 西贡


Sai Kung is a city with population of 11,927 people. It is located in Hong Kong. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: HKD). Latitude and longitude of Sai Kung are 22.3833 and 114.267. It is using Asia/Hong_Kong time zone. Local time in Sai Kung is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Sai Kung is +852.



Local time in places near Sai Kung

Sha Tin9 km (5 mi)
Wong Tai Sin9 km (6 mi)
Kowloon11 km (7 mi)
Tai Po13 km (8 mi)
Sham Shui Po13 km (8 mi)
Wan Chai15 km (9 mi)
Hong Kong16 km (10 mi)
Central16 km (10 mi)
Tsuen Wan17 km (10 mi)
Shatoujiao20 km (12 mi)
Shatoujiao20 km (12 mi)
Yantian20 km (12 mi)
Haishan20 km (13 mi)
Liantang23 km (14 mi)
Yung Shue Wan24 km (15 mi)
Meisha24 km (15 mi)
Sok Kwu Wan24 km (15 mi)
Yuen Long Kau Hui25 km (16 mi)
Shenzhen27 km (17 mi)
Nanwan28 km (17 mi)