Current local time in Kowloon now


Flag (Hong Kong)
Place nameKowloon
Date04/23/2019
Population2,019,533
TimezoneAsia/Hong_Kong
CountryHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
Capital cityHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
CurrencyHKD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+852
Latitude22.3167
Longitude114.183

Alternate names:
Chiu-lung, Czjulun, Kaulunas, Koulun, Kowloon, jiu long, julung, yi fa ban, Цзюлун, 九龍, 意法半, 주룽


Kowloon is a city with population of 2,019,533 people. It is located in Hong Kong. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: HKD). Latitude and longitude of Kowloon are 22.3167 and 114.183. It is using Asia/Hong_Kong time zone. Local time in Kowloon is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kowloon is +852.



Local time in places near Kowloon

Sham Shui Po3 km (2 mi)
Wong Tai Sin4 km (2 mi)
Wan Chai4 km (3 mi)
Hong Kong4 km (3 mi)
Central5 km (3 mi)
Sha Tin7 km (5 mi)
Tsuen Wan10 km (6 mi)
Sai Kung11 km (7 mi)
Yung Shue Wan12 km (8 mi)
Sok Kwu Wan14 km (8 mi)
Tai Po15 km (9 mi)
Yuen Long Kau Hui21 km (13 mi)
Tuen Mun23 km (14 mi)
Shatoujiao27 km (17 mi)
Shatoujiao27 km (17 mi)
Haishan27 km (17 mi)
Yantian28 km (17 mi)
Liantang28 km (17 mi)
Shenzhen28 km (17 mi)
Nanwan32 km (20 mi)