Current local time in Hong Kong now


Flag (Hong Kong)
Place nameHong Kong
Date02/24/2018
Population7,012,738
TimezoneAsia/Hong_Kong
CountryHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
Capital cityHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
CurrencyHKD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+852
Latitude22.2855
Longitude114.158

Alternate names:
Gonkong, HKG, Hong Kong, Victoria, xiang gang, Гонконг, 香港


Hong Kong is a city with population of 7,012,738 people. It is located in Hong Kong. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: HKD). Latitude and longitude of Hong Kong are 22.2855 and 114.158. It is using Asia/Hong_Kong time zone. Local time in Hong Kong is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Hong Kong is +852.



Local time in places near Hong Kong

Central0 km (0 mi)
Wan Chai2 km (1 mi)
Kowloon4 km (3 mi)
Sham Shui Po5 km (3 mi)
Wong Tai Sin8 km (5 mi)
Yung Shue Wan8 km (5 mi)
Sok Kwu Wan9 km (6 mi)
Tsuen Wan11 km (7 mi)
Sha Tin11 km (7 mi)
Sai Kung16 km (10 mi)
Tai Po18 km (11 mi)
Yuen Long Kau Hui22 km (14 mi)
Tuen Mun22 km (14 mi)
Shenzhen30 km (19 mi)
Tai O31 km (19 mi)
Shatoujiao31 km (19 mi)
Shatoujiao31 km (19 mi)
Haishan31 km (19 mi)
Liantang31 km (19 mi)
Yantian32 km (20 mi)