Current local time in Central now


Flag (Hong Kong)
Place nameCentral
Date02/22/2019
TimezoneAsia/Hong_Kong
CountryHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
Capital cityHong Kong
Local time in Hong Kong
CurrencyHKD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+852
Latitude22.283
Longitude114.158

Alternate names:
Centralo, maiyam, senteuleol, sntral, sntrl, zhong huan, סנטרל, سنترال, மையம், 中環, 센트럴


Central is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in Hong Kong. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: HKD). Latitude and longitude of Central are 22.283 and 114.158. It is using Asia/Hong_Kong time zone. Local time in Central is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Central is +852.



Local time in places near Central

Hong Kong0 km (0 mi)
Wan Chai2 km (1 mi)
Kowloon5 km (3 mi)
Sham Shui Po5 km (3 mi)
Wong Tai Sin8 km (5 mi)
Yung Shue Wan8 km (5 mi)
Sok Kwu Wan9 km (6 mi)
Tsuen Wan11 km (7 mi)
Sha Tin11 km (7 mi)
Sai Kung16 km (10 mi)
Tai Po19 km (12 mi)
Yuen Long Kau Hui23 km (14 mi)
Tuen Mun23 km (14 mi)
Tai O31 km (19 mi)
Shenzhen31 km (19 mi)
Shatoujiao31 km (19 mi)
Shatoujiao31 km (19 mi)
Haishan31 km (19 mi)
Liantang32 km (20 mi)
Yantian32 km (20 mi)