Current local time in Villejuif now


Flag (France)
Place nameVillejuif
Date02/22/2019
Population48,048
TimezoneEurope/Paris
CountryParis
Local time in France
Capital cityParis
Local time in Paris
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+33
Latitude48.7939
Longitude2.35992

Alternate names:
Vil'zhjuif, Vil'zhuif, Villejuif, Vilzhif, Vilzhuif, fyljwyf, vu~irujuifu, wywzhwyyf, you tai cheng, Вилжиф, Вилжуиф, Вильжуиф, Вильжюиф, Вільжуїф, فيلجويف, ویوژوئیف, ヴィルジュイフ, 犹太城


Villejuif is a city with population of 48,048 people. It is located in France. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Villejuif are 48.7939 and 2.35992. It is using Europe/Paris time zone. Local time in Villejuif is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Villejuif is +33.



Local time in places near Villejuif

Cachan2 km (1 mi)
Arcueil2 km (1 mi)
L'Haÿ-les-Roses2 km (1 mi)
Le Kremlin-Bicêtre2 km (1 mi)
Gentilly2 km (2 mi)
Ivry-sur-Seine3 km (2 mi)
Vitry-sur-Seine3 km (2 mi)
Chevilly-Larue3 km (2 mi)
Bourg-la-Reine4 km (2 mi)
Bagneux4 km (2 mi)
Thiais4 km (3 mi)
Montrouge4 km (3 mi)
Alfortville5 km (3 mi)
Fontenay-aux-Roses5 km (3 mi)
Charenton-le-Pont5 km (3 mi)
Châtillon5 km (3 mi)
Fresnes5 km (3 mi)
Choisy-le-Roi5 km (3 mi)
Malakoff5 km (3 mi)
Rungis5 km (3 mi)