Current local time in Vanves now


Flag (France)
Place nameVanves
Date02/22/2019
Population26,068
TimezoneEurope/Paris
CountryParis
Local time in France
Capital cityParis
Local time in Paris
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+33
Latitude48.8234
Longitude2.29025

Alternate names:
Vanv, Vanves, vu~an'vu, wang fu, wanw, Ванв, وانو, ヴァンヴ, 旺夫


Vanves is a city with population of 26,068 people. It is located in France. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Vanves are 48.8234 and 2.29025. It is using Europe/Paris time zone. Local time in Vanves is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Vanves is +33.



Local time in places near Vanves

Malakoff1 km (1 mi)
Issy-les-Moulineaux1 km (1 mi)
Montrouge2 km (1 mi)
Châtillon2 km (1 mi)
Clamart3 km (2 mi)
Boulogne-Billancourt3 km (2 mi)
Bagneux3 km (2 mi)
Fontenay-aux-Roses3 km (2 mi)
Gentilly4 km (2 mi)
Arcueil4 km (3 mi)
Le Plessis-Robinson4 km (3 mi)
Meudon4 km (3 mi)
Cachan5 km (3 mi)
Sceaux5 km (3 mi)
Le Kremlin-Bicêtre5 km (3 mi)
Sèvres5 km (3 mi)
Bourg-la-Reine5 km (3 mi)
Paris5 km (3 mi)
L'Haÿ-les-Roses5 km (3 mi)
Villejuif6 km (4 mi)