Current local time in Paris now


Flag (France)
Place nameParis
Date12/10/2018
Population2,138,551
TimezoneEurope/Paris
CountryParis
Local time in France
Capital cityParis
Local time in Paris
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+33
Latitude48.8534
Longitude2.3488

Alternate names:
Baariis, Bahliz, Gorad Paryzh, Lungsod ng Paris, Lutece, Lutetia, Lutetia Parisorum, Lutèce, PAR, Pa-ri, Paarys, Palika, Paname, Pantruche, Paraeis, Paras, Pari, Paries, Parigge, Pariggi, Parighji, Parigi, Pariis, Pariisi, Parij, Parijs, Paris, Parisi, Parixe, Pariz, Parize, Parizh, Parizh osh, Parizh', Parizo, Parizs, Pariž, Parys, Paryz, Paryzius, Paryż, Paryžius, Paräis, París, Paríž, Parîs, Parĩ, Parī, Parīze, Paříž, Páras, Párizs, Ville-Lumiere, Ville-Lumière, ba li, barys, pairisa, pali, pari, paris, parys, paryzh, perisa, pryz, pyaris, pyarisa, pyrs, Παρίσι, Горад Парыж, Париж, Париж ош, Парижь, Париз, Парис, Паріж, Փարիզ, פאריז, פריז, باريس, پارىژ, پاريس, پاریس, پیرس, ܦܐܪܝܣ, पॅरिस, पेरिस, पैरिस, প্যারিস, ਪੈਰਿਸ, પૅરિસ, பாரிஸ், పారిస్, ಪ್ಯಾರಿಸ್, പാരിസ്, ปารีส, ཕ་རི།, ပါရီမြို့, პარიზი, ፓሪስ, ប៉ារីស, パリ, 巴黎, 파리


Paris is a city with population of 2,138,551 people. It is located in France. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Paris are 48.8534 and 2.3488. It is using Europe/Paris time zone. Local time in Paris is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Paris is +33.



Local time in places near Paris

Le Kremlin-Bicêtre4 km (3 mi)
Gentilly5 km (3 mi)
Montrouge5 km (3 mi)
Ivry-sur-Seine5 km (3 mi)
Malakoff5 km (3 mi)
Saint-Mandé5 km (3 mi)
Bagnolet5 km (3 mi)
Saint-Ouen5 km (3 mi)
Le Pré-Saint-Gervais5 km (3 mi)
Vanves5 km (3 mi)
Charenton-le-Pont6 km (4 mi)
Clichy6 km (4 mi)
Les Lilas6 km (4 mi)
Arcueil6 km (4 mi)
Levallois-Perret6 km (4 mi)
Pantin6 km (4 mi)
Issy-les-Moulineaux6 km (4 mi)
Cachan6 km (4 mi)
Vincennes7 km (4 mi)
Villejuif7 km (4 mi)