Current local time in Pantin now


Flag (France)
Place namePantin
Date04/23/2019
Population52,922
TimezoneEurope/Paris
CountryParis
Local time in France
Capital cityParis
Local time in Paris
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+33
Latitude48.8944
Longitude2.40935

Alternate names:
Panten, Pantin, bantan, pang tan, pantan, pantn, Пантен, Пантин, بانتان, پانتن, パンタン, 庞坦


Pantin is a city with population of 52,922 people. It is located in France. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Pantin are 48.8944 and 2.40935. It is using Europe/Paris time zone. Local time in Pantin is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Pantin is +33.



Local time in places near Pantin

Le Pré-Saint-Gervais1 km (1 mi)
Les Lilas2 km (1 mi)
Romainville2 km (1 mi)
Bobigny3 km (2 mi)
Aubervilliers3 km (2 mi)
Bagnolet3 km (2 mi)
La Courneuve4 km (2 mi)
Noisy-le-Sec4 km (3 mi)
Montreuil4 km (3 mi)
Drancy4 km (3 mi)
Le Bourget5 km (3 mi)
Saint-Denis5 km (3 mi)
Vincennes5 km (3 mi)
Saint-Ouen6 km (3 mi)
Bondy6 km (4 mi)
Le Blanc-Mesnil6 km (4 mi)
Saint-Mandé6 km (4 mi)
Paris6 km (4 mi)
Stains6 km (4 mi)
Dugny7 km (4 mi)