Current local time in Montrouge now


Flag (France)
Place nameMontrouge
Date02/22/2019
Population38,708
TimezoneEurope/Paris
CountryParis
Local time in France
Capital cityParis
Local time in Paris
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+33
Latitude48.8162
Longitude2.31393

Alternate names:
Monruzh, Montrouge, meng lu ri, monruju, mwntrwzh, Монруж, مونتروژ, モンルージュ, 蒙鲁日


Montrouge is a city with population of 38,708 people. It is located in France. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Montrouge are 48.8162 and 2.31393. It is using Europe/Paris time zone. Local time in Montrouge is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Montrouge is +33.



Local time in places near Montrouge

Malakoff1 km (1 mi)
Vanves2 km (1 mi)
Gentilly2 km (1 mi)
Châtillon2 km (1 mi)
Arcueil2 km (1 mi)
Bagneux2 km (1 mi)
Issy-les-Moulineaux3 km (2 mi)
Cachan3 km (2 mi)
Fontenay-aux-Roses3 km (2 mi)
Le Kremlin-Bicêtre3 km (2 mi)
Clamart4 km (2 mi)
L'Haÿ-les-Roses4 km (2 mi)
Bourg-la-Reine4 km (3 mi)
Villejuif4 km (3 mi)
Le Plessis-Robinson4 km (3 mi)
Sceaux5 km (3 mi)
Paris5 km (3 mi)
Boulogne-Billancourt5 km (3 mi)
Ivry-sur-Seine5 km (3 mi)
Meudon6 km (4 mi)