Current local time in Levallois-Perret now


Flag (France)
Place nameLevallois-Perret
Date02/22/2019
Population62,178
TimezoneEurope/Paris
CountryParis
Local time in France
Capital cityParis
Local time in Paris
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+33
Latitude48.8939
Longitude2.28864

Alternate names:
Levallois, Levallois-Perret, Levallua-Perre, Levaloa Pere, QBH, lei wa lu wa-pei lei, lwalwa-prh, lwfalwa-byry, lwwlwa-prh, ruvu~arowa=pere, Леваллуа-Перре, Левалоа Пере, لوالوآ-پره, لوفالوا-بيري, لوولوآ-پره, ルヴァロワ=ペレ, 勒瓦卢瓦-佩雷


Levallois-Perret is a city with population of 62,178 people. It is located in France. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Levallois-Perret are 48.8939 and 2.28864. It is using Europe/Paris time zone. Local time in Levallois-Perret is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Levallois-Perret is +33.



Local time in places near Levallois-Perret

Clichy2 km (1 mi)
Neuilly-sur-Seine2 km (1 mi)
Courbevoie2 km (1 mi)
Asnières-sur-Seine3 km (2 mi)
Bois-Colombes3 km (2 mi)
La Garenne-Colombes3 km (2 mi)
Saint-Ouen3 km (2 mi)
La Defense4 km (2 mi)
Colombes4 km (2 mi)
Puteaux4 km (2 mi)
Gennevilliers4 km (3 mi)
Suresnes5 km (3 mi)
Villeneuve-la-Garenne5 km (3 mi)
Nanterre6 km (4 mi)
Paris6 km (4 mi)
Bezons6 km (4 mi)
Argenteuil7 km (4 mi)
Épinay-sur-Seine7 km (4 mi)
Saint-Denis7 km (4 mi)
Boulogne-Billancourt7 km (5 mi)