Current local time in Les Lilas now


Flag (France)
Place nameLes Lilas
Date02/22/2019
Population21,124
TimezoneEurope/Paris
CountryParis
Local time in France
Capital cityParis
Local time in Paris
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+33
Latitude48.8799
Longitude2.42057

Alternate names:
Le-Lila, Les Lilas, ding xiang zhen, llyla, Ле-Лила, Ле-Ліла, للیلا, レ・リラ, 丁香镇


Les Lilas is a city with population of 21,124 people. It is located in France. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Les Lilas are 48.8799 and 2.42057. It is using Europe/Paris time zone. Local time in Les Lilas is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Les Lilas is +33.



Local time in places near Les Lilas

Romainville1 km (1 mi)
Le Pré-Saint-Gervais1 km (1 mi)
Bagnolet1 km (1 mi)
Pantin2 km (1 mi)
Montreuil2 km (1 mi)
Bobigny3 km (2 mi)
Noisy-le-Sec3 km (2 mi)
Vincennes4 km (2 mi)
Saint-Mandé5 km (3 mi)
Aubervilliers5 km (3 mi)
Fontenay-sous-Bois5 km (3 mi)
Drancy5 km (3 mi)
Bondy6 km (3 mi)
La Courneuve6 km (4 mi)
Villemomble6 km (4 mi)
Rosny-sous-Bois6 km (4 mi)
Paris6 km (4 mi)
Le Bourget6 km (4 mi)
Charenton-le-Pont6 km (4 mi)
Saint-Maurice6 km (4 mi)