Current local time in Le Kremlin-Bicêtre now


Flag (France)
Place nameLe Kremlin-Bicêtre
Date04/18/2019
Population27,867
TimezoneEurope/Paris
CountryParis
Local time in France
Capital cityParis
Local time in Paris
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+33
Latitude48.8147
Longitude2.36073

Alternate names:
Kremlin-Bicetre, Kremlin-Bicêtre, Le Kremlin-Bicetre, Le Kremlin-Bicêtre, Le-Kremlen-Bisetr, lai ke lang lan bi sai te er, lw krwln-bystr, Ле-Кремлен-Бисетр, Ле-Кремлен-Бісетр, لو کرولن-بیستر, ル・クレムラン=ビセートル, 莱克朗兰比塞特尔


Le Kremlin-Bicêtre is a city with population of 27,867 people. It is located in France. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Le Kremlin-Bicêtre are 48.8147 and 2.36073. It is using Europe/Paris time zone. Local time in Le Kremlin-Bicêtre is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Le Kremlin-Bicêtre is +33.



Local time in places near Le Kremlin-Bicêtre

Gentilly1 km (1 mi)
Ivry-sur-Seine2 km (1 mi)
Villejuif2 km (1 mi)
Arcueil3 km (2 mi)
Cachan3 km (2 mi)
Montrouge3 km (2 mi)
Charenton-le-Pont4 km (2 mi)
L'Haÿ-les-Roses4 km (3 mi)
Vitry-sur-Seine4 km (3 mi)
Paris4 km (3 mi)
Bagneux4 km (3 mi)
Alfortville4 km (3 mi)
Malakoff4 km (3 mi)
Saint-Mandé5 km (3 mi)
Saint-Maurice5 km (3 mi)
Bourg-la-Reine5 km (3 mi)
Châtillon5 km (3 mi)
Vanves5 km (3 mi)
Fontenay-aux-Roses6 km (3 mi)
Chevilly-Larue6 km (3 mi)