Current local time in Ivry-sur-Seine now


Flag (France)
Place nameIvry-sur-Seine
Date02/22/2019
Population57,897
TimezoneEurope/Paris
CountryParis
Local time in France
Capital cityParis
Local time in Paris
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+33
Latitude48.8157
Longitude2.38487

Alternate names:
Ivri sir Sen, Ivri sjur Sen, Ivri-sjur-Sen, Ivry, Ivry sobre Sena, Ivry-sur-Seine, ayfry-swr-syn, aywry swr sn, aywry-swr-sn, ivuri=shuru=senu, sai na he pan yi fu li, Іврі-сюр-Сен, Иври сир Сен, Иври сюр Сен, Иври-сюр-Сен, עברי-סיר-סן, ايفري-سور-سين, ایوری سور سن, ایوری-سور-سن, イヴリー=シュル=セーヌ, 塞纳河畔伊夫里


Ivry-sur-Seine is a city with population of 57,897 people. It is located in France. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Ivry-sur-Seine are 48.8157 and 2.38487. It is using Europe/Paris time zone. Local time in Ivry-sur-Seine is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Ivry-sur-Seine is +33.



Local time in places near Ivry-sur-Seine

Le Kremlin-Bicêtre2 km (1 mi)
Charenton-le-Pont2 km (1 mi)
Alfortville3 km (2 mi)
Villejuif3 km (2 mi)
Saint-Maurice3 km (2 mi)
Gentilly3 km (2 mi)
Saint-Mandé3 km (2 mi)
Vitry-sur-Seine3 km (2 mi)
Maisons-Alfort4 km (2 mi)
Cachan4 km (3 mi)
Arcueil4 km (3 mi)
Paris5 km (3 mi)
Montrouge5 km (3 mi)
L'Haÿ-les-Roses5 km (3 mi)
Vincennes5 km (3 mi)
Thiais6 km (4 mi)
Choisy-le-Roi6 km (4 mi)
Bagneux6 km (4 mi)
Bagnolet6 km (4 mi)
Chevilly-Larue6 km (4 mi)