Current local time in Charenton-le-Pont now


Flag (France)
Place nameCharenton-le-Pont
Date04/23/2019
Population30,910
TimezoneEurope/Paris
CountryParis
Local time in France
Capital cityParis
Local time in Paris
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+33
Latitude48.8221
Longitude2.41217

Alternate names:
Carentonium, Charenton, Charenton-Republicain, Charenton-Républicain, Charenton-le-Pont, Le Republicain, Le Républicain, Sharanton le Pon, Sharanton-le-Pon, Sharonton-l-Pon, sha lang tong lei peng, sharanton=ru=pon, shrntwn lw pwn, Шарантон ле Пон, Шарантон-ле-Пон, Шаронтон-л-Пон, شرنتون لو پون, シャラントン=ル=ポン, 沙朗通勒蓬


Charenton-le-Pont is a city with population of 30,910 people. It is located in France. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Charenton-le-Pont are 48.8221 and 2.41217. It is using Europe/Paris time zone. Local time in Charenton-le-Pont is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Charenton-le-Pont is +33.



Local time in places near Charenton-le-Pont

Saint-Maurice1 km (1 mi)
Saint-Mandé2 km (1 mi)
Alfortville2 km (1 mi)
Ivry-sur-Seine2 km (1 mi)
Maisons-Alfort2 km (1 mi)
Vincennes3 km (2 mi)
Le Kremlin-Bicêtre4 km (2 mi)
Vitry-sur-Seine4 km (2 mi)
Joinville-le-Pont5 km (3 mi)
Villejuif5 km (3 mi)
Bagnolet5 km (3 mi)
Montreuil5 km (3 mi)
Gentilly5 km (3 mi)
Nogent-sur-Marne5 km (3 mi)
Paris6 km (4 mi)
Créteil6 km (4 mi)
Choisy-le-Roi6 km (4 mi)
Champigny-sur-Marne6 km (4 mi)
Cachan6 km (4 mi)
Fontenay-sous-Bois6 km (4 mi)