Current local time in Bagnolet now


Flag (France)
Place nameBagnolet
Date04/18/2019
Population33,504
TimezoneEurope/Paris
CountryParis
Local time in France
Capital cityParis
Local time in Paris
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+33
Latitude48.8667
Longitude2.41667

Alternate names:
Bagnolet, Ban'ole, Banole, ba ni ao lei, banyore, bnywlh, Баньоле, Бањоле, بنیوله, バニョレ, 巴尼奥雷


Bagnolet is a city with population of 33,504 people. It is located in France. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Bagnolet are 48.8667 and 2.41667. It is using Europe/Paris time zone. Local time in Bagnolet is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Bagnolet is +33.



Local time in places near Bagnolet

Les Lilas1 km (1 mi)
Montreuil2 km (1 mi)
Le Pré-Saint-Gervais2 km (1 mi)
Romainville2 km (2 mi)
Vincennes3 km (2 mi)
Saint-Mandé3 km (2 mi)
Pantin3 km (2 mi)
Bobigny4 km (3 mi)
Noisy-le-Sec4 km (3 mi)
Charenton-le-Pont5 km (3 mi)
Fontenay-sous-Bois5 km (3 mi)
Saint-Maurice5 km (3 mi)
Paris5 km (3 mi)
Rosny-sous-Bois6 km (4 mi)
Aubervilliers6 km (4 mi)
Ivry-sur-Seine6 km (4 mi)
Nogent-sur-Marne6 km (4 mi)
Joinville-le-Pont6 km (4 mi)
Maisons-Alfort6 km (4 mi)
Villemomble6 km (4 mi)