Current local time in Yantian now


Flag (China)
Place nameYantian
Date02/22/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude27.3659
Longitude114.374

Alternate names:
Yantian, Yantian Zhen, Yen-t'ien, Yen-t’ien, yan tian, yan tian zhen, 严田, 严田镇


Yantian is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Yantian are 27.3659 and 114.374. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Yantian is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Yantian is +86.



Local time in places near Yantian

Taishan13 km (8 mi)
Hukeng14 km (8 mi)
Zhetian15 km (9 mi)
Pengfang16 km (10 mi)
Yangxi18 km (11 mi)
Henglong18 km (11 mi)
Zhangzhuang18 km (11 mi)
Pingdu23 km (15 mi)
Qianshan24 km (15 mi)
Liaotang24 km (15 mi)
Jintian25 km (15 mi)
Yangmen26 km (16 mi)
Zhouhu27 km (17 mi)
Ganluo27 km (17 mi)
Shanzhuang28 km (17 mi)
Hongjiang28 km (18 mi)
Lukou29 km (18 mi)
Xiangxing30 km (19 mi)
Matian31 km (19 mi)
Huaizhong31 km (19 mi)