Current local time in Yangpu now


Flag (China)
Place nameYangpu
Date02/22/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude31.2619
Longitude121.519

Alternate names:
Yangpu, yang pu, 杨浦


Yangpu is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Yangpu are 31.2619 and 121.519. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Yangpu is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Yangpu is +86.



Local time in places near Yangpu

Pudong3 km (2 mi)
Hongkou3 km (2 mi)
Huamu6 km (4 mi)
Shanghai7 km (5 mi)
Luwan8 km (5 mi)
Xuhui10 km (6 mi)
Changning11 km (7 mi)
Changzheng15 km (9 mi)
Kangqiao15 km (10 mi)
Changqiao16 km (10 mi)
Zhenxin16 km (10 mi)
Baoshan17 km (10 mi)
Jiangqiao19 km (12 mi)
Pujiang19 km (12 mi)
Nanxiang20 km (12 mi)
Minhang22 km (14 mi)
Huacao23 km (14 mi)
Jiuting24 km (15 mi)
Malu25 km (15 mi)
Xujing25 km (16 mi)