Current local time in Sijing now


Flag (China)
Place nameSijing
Date04/23/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude31.1144
Longitude121.268

Alternate names:
Sijing, Sijing Zhen, Ssu-ching, Ssu-ching-chen, Szeking, si jing, si jing zhen, 泗泾, 泗泾镇


Sijing is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Sijing are 31.1144 and 121.268. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Sijing is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Sijing is +86.



Local time in places near Sijing

Dongjing3 km (2 mi)
Jiuting5 km (3 mi)
Xinqiao7 km (4 mi)
Xujing7 km (4 mi)
Zhaoxiang8 km (5 mi)
Sheshan9 km (5 mi)
Zhongshan9 km (6 mi)
Songjiang10 km (6 mi)
Minhang10 km (6 mi)
Huacao10 km (6 mi)
Chedun11 km (7 mi)
Fangsong12 km (7 mi)
Yueyang13 km (8 mi)
Chonggu14 km (8 mi)
Yongfeng14 km (8 mi)
Jiangqiao15 km (9 mi)
Xiayang15 km (9 mi)
Huaxin15 km (10 mi)
Xianghuaqiao16 km (10 mi)
Yingpu16 km (10 mi)