Current local time in Shenzhen now


Flag (China)
Place nameShenzhen
Date02/22/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude29.4159
Longitude121.34

Alternate names:
Shen-ch'uan, Shen-ch'uan-shih, Shen-chen, Shen-ch’üan, Shen-ch’üan-shih, Shenzhen, Shenzhen Zhen, shen zhen, shen zhen zhen, 深甽, 深甽镇


Shenzhen is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Shenzhen are 29.4159 and 121.34. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Shenzhen is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Shenzhen is +86.



Local time in places near Shenzhen

Dayan11 km (7 mi)
Xidian12 km (8 mi)
Huangtan13 km (8 mi)
Ninghai16 km (10 mi)
Chengguan17 km (10 mi)
Feikeng18 km (11 mi)
Xiashan19 km (12 mi)
Dajiahe20 km (13 mi)
Qiantong21 km (13 mi)
Xiaojiang22 km (14 mi)
Shangtian23 km (14 mi)
Shaxi23 km (15 mi)
Chalu24 km (15 mi)
Chunhu25 km (15 mi)
Yishi27 km (17 mi)
Fenghua27 km (17 mi)
Jinping28 km (17 mi)
Sangzhou29 km (18 mi)
Liyang29 km (18 mi)
Dashiju30 km (19 mi)