Current local time in Shatoujiao now


Flag (China)
Place nameShatoujiao
Date04/18/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude22.5546
Longitude114.226

Alternate names:
Sha Tau Kok, Sha-t'ou, Sha-t'ou-chiao, Sha-t’ou, Sha-t’ou-chiao, Shatoujiao, sha tou jiao, 沙头角


Shatoujiao is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Shatoujiao are 22.5546 and 114.226. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Shatoujiao is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Shatoujiao is +86.



Local time in places near Shatoujiao

Shatoujiao0 km (0 mi)
Yantian1 km (1 mi)
Haishan1 km (1 mi)
Liantang6 km (4 mi)
Meisha9 km (6 mi)
Henggang11 km (7 mi)
Nanwan11 km (7 mi)
Tai Po13 km (8 mi)
Buji14 km (9 mi)
Shenzhen16 km (10 mi)
Longcheng16 km (10 mi)
Pinghu19 km (12 mi)
Longgang19 km (12 mi)
Pingshan19 km (12 mi)
Sai Kung20 km (12 mi)
Sha Tin20 km (12 mi)
Bantian20 km (13 mi)
Minzhi21 km (13 mi)
Kuiyong22 km (13 mi)
Yuen Long Kau Hui23 km (14 mi)