Current local time in Pudong now


Flag (China)
Place namePudong
Date02/24/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude31.2351
Longitude121.528

Alternate names:
P'u-tung, Pho GJong, Phố Đông, Pootung, Pudong, Pudun, P’u-tung, pu dong, pu dong xin qu, shang hai pu dong, Пудун, 上海浦东, 浦东, 浦东新区, 浦東新区


Pudong is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Pudong are 31.2351 and 121.528. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Pudong is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Pudong is +86.



Local time in places near Pudong

Huamu3 km (2 mi)
Yangpu3 km (2 mi)
Hongkou4 km (3 mi)
Shanghai7 km (4 mi)
Luwan7 km (4 mi)
Xuhui9 km (5 mi)
Changning10 km (6 mi)
Kangqiao12 km (8 mi)
Changqiao14 km (9 mi)
Changzheng15 km (9 mi)
Pujiang16 km (10 mi)
Zhenxin17 km (10 mi)
Jiangqiao19 km (12 mi)
Baoshan20 km (12 mi)
Minhang20 km (13 mi)
Nanxiang22 km (14 mi)
Huacao23 km (14 mi)
Jiuting23 km (14 mi)
Xujing25 km (16 mi)
Jiangchuanlu27 km (17 mi)