Current local time in Nanxiang now


Flag (China)
Place nameNanxiang
Date04/23/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude31.2998
Longitude121.312

Alternate names:
Nan-hsiang, Nan-hsiang-chen, Nansiang, Nanxiang, Nanxiang Zhen, nan xiang, nan xiang zhen, 南翔, 南翔镇


Nanxiang is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Nanxiang are 31.2998 and 121.312. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Nanxiang is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Nanxiang is +86.



Local time in places near Nanxiang

Jiangqiao7 km (4 mi)
Zhenxin7 km (4 mi)
Changzheng9 km (5 mi)
Malu9 km (5 mi)
Huangdu10 km (6 mi)
Huacao11 km (7 mi)
Huaxin11 km (7 mi)
Xinchenglu11 km (7 mi)
Jiadingzhen11 km (7 mi)
Xuhang13 km (8 mi)
Changning14 km (9 mi)
Xujing14 km (9 mi)
Anting15 km (9 mi)
Waigang15 km (9 mi)
Shanghai16 km (10 mi)
Chonggu17 km (11 mi)
Xuhui17 km (11 mi)
Baihe17 km (11 mi)
Luwan18 km (11 mi)
Hongkou18 km (11 mi)