Current local time in Minhang now


Flag (China)
Place nameMinhang
Date02/24/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude31.1088
Longitude121.375

Alternate names:
Min-hang-chen, Ming-hang, Minhang, Shang-hai, min xing, 闵行


Minhang is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Minhang are 31.1088 and 121.375. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Minhang is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Minhang is +86.



Local time in places near Minhang

Jiuting6 km (4 mi)
Changqiao7 km (4 mi)
Xinqiao8 km (5 mi)
Sijing10 km (6 mi)
Dongjing11 km (7 mi)
Jiangchuanlu11 km (7 mi)
Pujiang12 km (7 mi)
Xuhui12 km (7 mi)
Chedun12 km (7 mi)
Xujing12 km (8 mi)
Changning13 km (8 mi)
Huacao14 km (9 mi)
Luwan14 km (9 mi)
Changzheng15 km (9 mi)
Zhongshan15 km (9 mi)
Shanghai15 km (9 mi)
Jiangqiao15 km (9 mi)
Zhenxin15 km (10 mi)
Songjiang17 km (11 mi)
Jinhui17 km (11 mi)