Current local time in Luwan now


Flag (China)
Place nameLuwan
Date04/23/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude31.2091
Longitude121.463

Alternate names:
Luwan, lu wan, 卢湾


Luwan is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Luwan are 31.2091 and 121.463. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Luwan is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Luwan is +86.



Local time in places near Luwan

Shanghai2 km (1 mi)
Xuhui2 km (1 mi)
Changning4 km (3 mi)
Hongkou5 km (3 mi)
Pudong7 km (4 mi)
Huamu8 km (5 mi)
Yangpu8 km (5 mi)
Changqiao8 km (5 mi)
Changzheng10 km (6 mi)
Zhenxin11 km (7 mi)
Pujiang13 km (8 mi)
Kangqiao13 km (8 mi)
Jiangqiao14 km (8 mi)
Minhang14 km (9 mi)
Jiuting16 km (10 mi)
Huacao17 km (10 mi)
Nanxiang18 km (11 mi)
Xujing19 km (12 mi)
Sijing21 km (13 mi)
Xinqiao22 km (14 mi)