Current local time in Jiuting now


Flag (China)
Place nameJiuting
Date02/22/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude31.1306
Longitude121.316

Alternate names:
Jiuting, Jiuting Zhen, jiu ting, jiu ting zhen, 九亭, 九亭镇


Jiuting is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Jiuting are 31.1306 and 121.316. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Jiuting is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Jiuting is +86.



Local time in places near Jiuting

Sijing5 km (3 mi)
Minhang6 km (4 mi)
Xujing7 km (4 mi)
Dongjing7 km (4 mi)
Xinqiao7 km (5 mi)
Huacao9 km (6 mi)
Changqiao11 km (7 mi)
Zhaoxiang12 km (7 mi)
Jiangqiao12 km (8 mi)
Chedun12 km (8 mi)
Zhongshan13 km (8 mi)
Changzheng13 km (8 mi)
Zhenxin13 km (8 mi)
Sheshan13 km (8 mi)
Changning14 km (9 mi)
Songjiang14 km (9 mi)
Xuhui14 km (9 mi)
Jiangchuanlu16 km (10 mi)
Huaxin16 km (10 mi)
Chonggu16 km (10 mi)