Current local time in Jiangqiao now


Flag (China)
Place nameJiangqiao
Date04/23/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude31.239
Longitude121.325

Alternate names:
Chiang-ch'iao-chen, Chiang-ch’iao-chen, Jiangqiao, Jiangqiao Zhen, jiang qiao, jiang qiao zhen, 江桥, 江桥镇


Jiangqiao is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Jiangqiao are 31.239 and 121.325. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Jiangqiao is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Jiangqiao is +86.



Local time in places near Jiangqiao

Zhenxin3 km (2 mi)
Changzheng4 km (3 mi)
Huacao5 km (3 mi)
Nanxiang7 km (4 mi)
Xujing9 km (5 mi)
Changning9 km (6 mi)
Huaxin10 km (6 mi)
Huangdu12 km (7 mi)
Jiuting12 km (8 mi)
Xuhui13 km (8 mi)
Shanghai13 km (8 mi)
Luwan14 km (8 mi)
Sijing15 km (9 mi)
Changqiao15 km (9 mi)
Chonggu15 km (9 mi)
Minhang15 km (9 mi)
Malu16 km (10 mi)
Hongkou16 km (10 mi)
Zhaoxiang16 km (10 mi)
Anting17 km (11 mi)