Current local time in Huacao now


Flag (China)
Place nameHuacao
Date02/22/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude31.2069
Longitude121.287

Alternate names:
Hua-ts'ao-chen, Hua-ts’ao-chen, Huacao, Huacao Zhen, hua cao, hua cao zhen, 华漕, 华漕镇


Huacao is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Huacao are 31.2069 and 121.287. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Huacao is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Huacao is +86.



Local time in places near Huacao

Xujing4 km (2 mi)
Jiangqiao5 km (3 mi)
Zhenxin8 km (5 mi)
Huaxin8 km (5 mi)
Changzheng8 km (5 mi)
Jiuting9 km (6 mi)
Sijing10 km (6 mi)
Nanxiang11 km (7 mi)
Huangdu11 km (7 mi)
Zhaoxiang11 km (7 mi)
Chonggu11 km (7 mi)
Changning13 km (8 mi)
Dongjing14 km (8 mi)
Minhang14 km (9 mi)
Xuhui15 km (9 mi)
Baihe15 km (9 mi)
Sheshan16 km (10 mi)
Changqiao16 km (10 mi)
Xinqiao16 km (10 mi)
Anting16 km (10 mi)