Current local time in Hongkou now


Flag (China)
Place nameHongkou
Date02/24/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude31.25
Longitude121.489

Alternate names:
Hongkew, Hongkou, Hung-k'ou, Hung-k'ou-ch'u, Hung-k’ou, Hung-k’ou-ch’ü, hong kou, 虹口


Hongkou is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Hongkou are 31.25 and 121.489. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Hongkou is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Hongkou is +86.



Local time in places near Hongkou

Yangpu3 km (2 mi)
Pudong4 km (3 mi)
Shanghai4 km (3 mi)
Luwan5 km (3 mi)
Huamu7 km (4 mi)
Xuhui7 km (4 mi)
Changning7 km (5 mi)
Changzheng12 km (7 mi)
Zhenxin13 km (8 mi)
Changqiao13 km (8 mi)
Kangqiao15 km (10 mi)
Jiangqiao16 km (10 mi)
Pujiang17 km (11 mi)
Baoshan18 km (11 mi)
Nanxiang18 km (11 mi)
Minhang19 km (12 mi)
Huacao20 km (12 mi)
Jiuting21 km (13 mi)
Xujing22 km (14 mi)
Malu23 km (14 mi)