Current local time in Haishan now


Flag (China)
Place nameHaishan
Date02/22/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude28.2254
Longitude121.165

Alternate names:
Haishan, Haishan Xiang, hai shan, hai shan xiang, 海山, 海山乡


Haishan is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Haishan are 28.2254 and 121.165. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Haishan is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Haishan is +86.



Local time in places near Haishan

Lupu8 km (5 mi)
Qingjiang8 km (5 mi)
Nanyue9 km (6 mi)
Zhugang11 km (7 mi)
Qinggang12 km (8 mi)
Chumen13 km (8 mi)
Puqi13 km (8 mi)
Hongqiao13 km (8 mi)
Longxi14 km (9 mi)
Tiancheng14 km (9 mi)
Shifan14 km (9 mi)
Yandang15 km (9 mi)
Wugen15 km (9 mi)
Furong15 km (10 mi)
Danxi17 km (11 mi)
Yanhu18 km (11 mi)
Huwu20 km (12 mi)
Ganjiang20 km (12 mi)
Dajing20 km (13 mi)
Sidu21 km (13 mi)