Current local time in Changzheng now


Flag (China)
Place nameChangzheng
Date02/22/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude18.9616
Longitude109.875

Alternate names:
Changzheng, Changzheng Zhen, zhang zheng, zhang zheng zhen, 长征, 长征镇


Changzheng is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Changzheng are 18.9616 and 109.875. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Changzheng is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Changzheng is +86.



Local time in places near Changzheng

Yinggen9 km (6 mi)
Shang’an10 km (6 mi)
Heping17 km (10 mi)
Diaoluoshan18 km (11 mi)
Zhongping19 km (12 mi)
Hongmao23 km (14 mi)
Wanling25 km (15 mi)
Shiyun29 km (18 mi)
Fengmu31 km (19 mi)
Wupo32 km (20 mi)
Sangengluo34 km (21 mi)
Shiling35 km (21 mi)
Limushan35 km (22 mi)
Maoyang36 km (22 mi)
Nanlü38 km (24 mi)
Benhao39 km (24 mi)
Nansheng39 km (24 mi)
Baocheng40 km (25 mi)
Qunying40 km (25 mi)
Nankun41 km (25 mi)