Current local time in Changning now


Flag (China)
Place nameChangning
Date04/23/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude35.9798
Longitude110.822

Alternate names:
Changning, Changning Zhen, Hsiang-ning, Hsiang-ning-hsien, Siangninghsien, Syannin, Xiangning, Xiangning Xian, chang ning, chang ning zhen, xiang ning xian, 乡宁县, 昌宁, 昌宁镇


Changning is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Changning are 35.9798 and 110.822. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Changning is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Changning is +86.



Local time in places near Changning

Jichang19 km (12 mi)
Beizhang40 km (25 mi)
Zezhang42 km (26 mi)
Jifeng43 km (26 mi)
Fencheng45 km (28 mi)
Gucheng45 km (28 mi)
Sanquan45 km (28 mi)
Zhaokang48 km (30 mi)
Nanxindian48 km (30 mi)
Xijia49 km (31 mi)
Shangyuan49 km (31 mi)
Jingmao49 km (31 mi)
Xiangling52 km (32 mi)
Nanjia53 km (33 mi)
Pucheng54 km (34 mi)
Longxing54 km (34 mi)
Xinshui56 km (35 mi)
Wan’an56 km (35 mi)
Xincheng56 km (35 mi)
Yonggu57 km (35 mi)