Current local time in Beijing now


Flag (China)
Place nameBeijing
Date02/24/2019
Population11,716,620
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude39.9075
Longitude116.397

Alternate names:
BJS, Bac Kinh, Baek-ging, Baekging, Behehzhin, Beijing, Beijing Shi, Beising, Beixin, Beixín, Bejdzing, Bejdżing, Bejing, Beyjing, Beȝcinȝ, Báe̤k-gĭng, Béising, Bắc Kinh, Gorad Pekin, Pechin, Pechino, Pechinu, Pechinum, Pecinum, Pei-ching, Pei-ching-shih, Pei-p'ing, Pei-p'ing-shih, Peken, Pekin, Pekin', Pekina, Pekinas, Peking, Pekini, Pekino, Pekín, Pekîn, Peping, Pequim, Pequin, Pequín, Pet-kin, Pet-kîn, Peycing, Pikkin, Pèquin, Pékin, Péqùin, Péycing, be'ijim, be'ijina, be'ijinga, bei jing, bei jing shi, beidjin, beijing si, bijiga, bijing, bijinga, bkyn, buggyeong, byjng, bykyn, byyg'yng, byyzsyng, pakking, peyjin, pkn, Πεκίνο, Бейжің, Бээжин, Бәәҗң балһсн, Горад Пекін, Пекин, Пекинг, Пекін, Пекінґ, Պեկին, בייג'ינג, בייזשינג, بكين, بيكين, بیجنگ, بېجینګ, بېيجىڭ, بېيجىڭ شەھىرى, پکن, پێکەن, ބީޖިންގ, बीजिंग, बेइजिङ, বেইজিং, ਬੀਜਿੰਗ, બેઇજિંગ, பெய்ஜிங், బీజింగ్, ಬೀಜಿಂಗ್, ബെയ്‌ജിങ്ങ്‌, බෙයිජිං, ปักกิ่ง, པེ་ཅིང་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ပေကျင်းမြို့, პეკინი, ቤዪጂንግ, ប៉េកាំង, 北京, 北京市, 베이징 시, 북경


Beijing is a city with population of 11,716,620 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Beijing are 39.9075 and 116.397. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Beijing is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Beijing is +86.



Local time in places near Beijing

Jingshan2 km (1 mi)
Chaowai3 km (2 mi)
Jinrongjie4 km (2 mi)
Longtan4 km (2 mi)
Baizhifang5 km (3 mi)
Dahongmen8 km (5 mi)
Datun9 km (6 mi)
Dongfeng9 km (6 mi)
Huaxiang10 km (6 mi)
Xincun11 km (7 mi)
Lugouqiao11 km (7 mi)
Wangjing12 km (7 mi)
Nanyuan12 km (7 mi)
Sijiqing12 km (8 mi)
Jiugong13 km (8 mi)
Fengtai13 km (8 mi)
Haidian13 km (8 mi)
Laiguangying13 km (8 mi)
Xihongmen14 km (9 mi)
Babaoshan14 km (9 mi)