Current local time in Baoshan now


Flag (China)
Place nameBaoshan
Date02/22/2019
TimezoneAsia/Shanghai
CountryBeijing
Local time in China
Capital cityBeijing
Local time in Beijing
CurrencyCNY (Yuan Renminbi)
International Calling Code+86
Latitude31.4084
Longitude121.49

Alternate names:
Baoshan, Pao-shan, Pao-shan-ch'eng, Pao-shan-ch’eng, Pao-shan-hsien, bao shan, 宝山


Baoshan is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in China. Official currency is Yuan Renminbi (currency code: CNY). Latitude and longitude of Baoshan are 31.4084 and 121.49. It is using Asia/Shanghai time zone. Local time in Baoshan is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Baoshan is +86.



Local time in places near Baoshan

Luojing16 km (10 mi)
Yangpu17 km (10 mi)
Hongkou18 km (11 mi)
Malu19 km (12 mi)
Pudong20 km (12 mi)
Nanxiang21 km (13 mi)
Xuhang21 km (13 mi)
Shanghai21 km (13 mi)
Xinchenglu22 km (13 mi)
Changzheng22 km (14 mi)
Zhenxin22 km (14 mi)
Changning22 km (14 mi)
Luwan22 km (14 mi)
Huamu23 km (14 mi)
Jiadingzhen23 km (15 mi)
Xuhui24 km (15 mi)
Liuhe24 km (15 mi)
Jiangqiao25 km (15 mi)
Huating25 km (15 mi)
Huacao30 km (18 mi)