Current local time in Vaughan now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameVaughan
Date01/21/2019
Population238,866
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.8361
Longitude-79.4983

Alternate names:
Von, bon, fawjan awntaryw, vu~on, wang shi, Вон, فاوجان، أونتاريو, وان، انٹاریو, واگھن, ヴォーン, 旺市, 본


Vaughan is a city with population of 238,866 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Vaughan are 43.8361 and -79.4983. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Vaughan is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Vaughan is +1.



Local time in places near Vaughan

Concord4 km (3 mi)
Richmond Hill6 km (4 mi)
North York10 km (6 mi)
Willowdale11 km (7 mi)
Toronto16 km (10 mi)
Markham19 km (12 mi)
Scarborough21 km (13 mi)
Etobicoke21 km (13 mi)
Newmarket24 km (15 mi)
Brampton27 km (17 mi)
Pickering30 km (19 mi)
Mississauga31 km (19 mi)
Bradford West Gwillimbury33 km (20 mi)
Ajax37 km (23 mi)
Uxbridge42 km (26 mi)
Oakville45 km (28 mi)
Keswick46 km (29 mi)
Milton47 km (29 mi)
Orangeville49 km (30 mi)
Oshawa52 km (33 mi)