Current local time in Uxbridge now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameUxbridge
Date03/26/2019
Population11,531
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude44.1001
Longitude-79.1163

Alternate names:
Uksbridzh, ywksbrydj awntaryw, Уксбридж, يوكسبريدج، أونتاريو


Uxbridge is a city with population of 11,531 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Uxbridge are 44.1001 and -79.1163. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Uxbridge is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Uxbridge is +1.



Local time in places near Uxbridge

Pickering22 km (14 mi)
Newmarket29 km (18 mi)
Markham29 km (18 mi)
Ajax29 km (18 mi)
Oshawa31 km (19 mi)
Keswick33 km (20 mi)
Richmond Hill36 km (22 mi)
Scarborough38 km (24 mi)
Bradford West Gwillimbury40 km (25 mi)
Vaughan42 km (26 mi)
Willowdale43 km (27 mi)
North York44 km (27 mi)
Concord44 km (28 mi)
Innisfil48 km (30 mi)
Omemee50 km (31 mi)
Toronto51 km (31 mi)
Barrie55 km (34 mi)
Etobicoke61 km (38 mi)
Orillia62 km (38 mi)
Angus66 km (41 mi)