Current local time in Toronto now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameToronto
Date06/22/2018
Population2,600,000
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.7001
Longitude-79.4163

Alternate names:
Gorad Taronta, Torontas, Toronto, Torontu, Torontum, Torontó, YTO, duo lun duo, roranro, taronto, teareantea, tho rxn to, tolonto, toramto, toranto, toronto, twrntw, twrwntw, Τορόντο, Горад Таронта, Торонто, Տորոնտո, טאראנטא, טורונטו, تورنتو, تورونتو, ٹورانٹو, ٹورنٹو, टोरण्टो, टोरन्टो, टोराँटो, तोरन्तो, টরোন্টো, ਟੋਰਾਂਟੋ, ரொறன்ரோ, టొరంటో, ಟೊರಾಂಟೋ, ടോറോണ്ടോ, โทรอนโต, တိုရွန်တိုမြို့, ტორონტო, トロント, 多伦多, 多倫多, 토론토


Toronto is a city with population of 2,600,000 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Toronto are 43.7001 and -79.4163. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Toronto is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Toronto is +1.



Local time in places near Toronto

North York7 km (5 mi)
Willowdale8 km (5 mi)
Concord12 km (8 mi)
Etobicoke13 km (8 mi)
Scarborough15 km (9 mi)
Vaughan16 km (10 mi)
Richmond Hill19 km (12 mi)
Markham22 km (14 mi)
Mississauga24 km (15 mi)
Brampton28 km (18 mi)
Pickering32 km (20 mi)
Ajax35 km (22 mi)
Oakville35 km (22 mi)
Newmarket39 km (24 mi)
Milton43 km (27 mi)
Burlington49 km (30 mi)
Bradford West Gwillimbury49 km (30 mi)
Uxbridge51 km (31 mi)
Oshawa51 km (31 mi)
Youngstown58 km (36 mi)