Current local time in Scarborough now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameScarborough
Date03/26/2019
Population600,000
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.7722
Longitude-79.2567

Alternate names:
Skarboro, icukkarparo, seukabeoleo, shi jia bao, sukabaro, Скарборо, இசுக்கார்பரோ, スカーバロー, 士嘉堡, 스카버러


Scarborough is a city with population of 600,000 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Scarborough are 43.7722 and -79.2567. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Scarborough is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Scarborough is +1.



Local time in places near Scarborough

Markham11 km (7 mi)
Willowdale11 km (7 mi)
North York13 km (8 mi)
Toronto15 km (9 mi)
Pickering17 km (11 mi)
Richmond Hill18 km (11 mi)
Concord18 km (11 mi)
Ajax20 km (12 mi)
Vaughan21 km (13 mi)
Etobicoke28 km (18 mi)
Newmarket35 km (22 mi)
Oshawa36 km (22 mi)
Uxbridge38 km (24 mi)
Mississauga39 km (24 mi)
Brampton42 km (26 mi)
Bradford West Gwillimbury48 km (30 mi)
Oakville50 km (31 mi)
Keswick56 km (35 mi)
Milton58 km (36 mi)
Youngstown61 km (38 mi)