Current local time in Richmond Hill now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameRichmond Hill
Date03/26/2019
Population185,541
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.8711
Longitude-79.4372

Alternate names:
lie zhi wen shan, ritchimondohiru, リッチモンドヒル, 列治文山, 烈治文山


Richmond Hill is a city with population of 185,541 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Richmond Hill are 43.8711 and -79.4372. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Richmond Hill is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Richmond Hill is +1.



Local time in places near Richmond Hill

Vaughan6 km (4 mi)
Concord9 km (5 mi)
North York12 km (7 mi)
Willowdale12 km (7 mi)
Markham14 km (9 mi)
Scarborough18 km (11 mi)
Toronto19 km (12 mi)
Newmarket20 km (12 mi)
Pickering25 km (15 mi)
Etobicoke26 km (16 mi)
Bradford West Gwillimbury31 km (19 mi)
Ajax32 km (20 mi)
Brampton34 km (21 mi)
Uxbridge36 km (22 mi)
Mississauga37 km (23 mi)
Keswick42 km (26 mi)
Oshawa47 km (29 mi)
Innisfil51 km (31 mi)
Oakville51 km (32 mi)
Milton53 km (33 mi)