Current local time in Pickering now


Flag (Canada)
Place namePickering
Date03/26/2019
Population87,838
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.9001
Longitude-79.1329

Alternate names:
Pikering, bykryngh awntaryw, pi ke ling, pikaringu, pikeoling, pkrng, Пикеринг, Пікерінг, بيكرينغ، أونتاريو, پکرنگ, ピカリング, 皮克靈, 피커링


Pickering is a city with population of 87,838 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Pickering are 43.9001 and -79.1329. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Pickering is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Pickering is +1.



Local time in places near Pickering

Ajax10 km (6 mi)
Markham11 km (7 mi)
Scarborough17 km (11 mi)
Uxbridge22 km (14 mi)
Oshawa23 km (14 mi)
Richmond Hill25 km (15 mi)
Willowdale26 km (16 mi)
North York27 km (17 mi)
Vaughan30 km (19 mi)
Concord30 km (19 mi)
Newmarket31 km (20 mi)
Toronto32 km (20 mi)
Etobicoke44 km (28 mi)
Bradford West Gwillimbury46 km (28 mi)
Keswick47 km (29 mi)
Mississauga55 km (34 mi)
Brampton56 km (35 mi)
Innisfil61 km (38 mi)
Omemee64 km (40 mi)
Oakville67 km (41 mi)