Current local time in Ottawa now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameOttawa
Date01/21/2019
Population812,129
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude45.4112
Longitude-75.6981

Alternate names:
Gorad Atava, Otava, Otavo, Otawa, Ottaba, Ottahua, Ottava, Ottavae, Ottawa, YOW, atawa, atoya, attava, awtawa, otava, otawa, ottava, wo tai hua, xxttawa, ŸAA¬²±, Οττάβα, Οτταβα, Горад Атава, Отава, Оттавæ, Оттава, Օտտավա, אוטווה, אטאווא, أوتاوا, ئۆتاوا, اتاوا, اوتآوآ, اوٹاوا, اٹاوہ, ओटावा, অটোয়া, ਓਟਾਵਾ, ଓଟାୱା, ஒட்டாவா, ಆಟ್ಟಾವಾ, ഓട്ടവ, ออตตาวา, ཨོ་ཏ་ཝ།, အော့တဝမြို့, ოტავა, ኦታዋ, ᎠᏔᏩ, ᐊᑐᕚ/atavaa, オタワ, 渥太華, 오타와


Ottawa is a city with population of 812,129 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Ottawa are 45.4112 and -75.6981. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Ottawa is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Ottawa is +1.



Local time in places near Ottawa

Gatineau7 km (5 mi)
Bells Corners15 km (9 mi)
Val-des-Monts27 km (17 mi)
Wakefield30 km (19 mi)
Clarence-Rockland35 km (22 mi)
Thurso41 km (25 mi)
Bourget43 km (27 mi)
Carleton Place47 km (29 mi)
Casselman49 km (31 mi)
Arnprior51 km (32 mi)
Papineauville58 km (36 mi)
Saint-André-Avellin60 km (37 mi)
Smiths Falls62 km (38 mi)
Shawville65 km (40 mi)
Perth71 km (44 mi)
Renfrew77 km (48 mi)
Prescott79 km (49 mi)
Ogdensburg81 km (51 mi)
Massena83 km (52 mi)
Hawkesbury87 km (54 mi)