Current local time in Oshawa now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameOshawa
Date01/21/2019
Population247,989
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.9001
Longitude-78.8496

Alternate names:
Osava, Oshava, Ošava, QWA, YOO, ao sha hua, awshawa, oshava, oshawa, osyawa, Ошава, أوشاوا, اوشاوا, ოშავა, オシャワ, 奧沙華, 오샤와


Oshawa is a city with population of 247,989 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Oshawa are 43.9001 and -78.8496. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Oshawa is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Oshawa is +1.



Local time in places near Oshawa

Ajax16 km (10 mi)
Pickering23 km (14 mi)
Uxbridge31 km (19 mi)
Markham34 km (21 mi)
Scarborough36 km (22 mi)
Willowdale47 km (29 mi)
Richmond Hill47 km (29 mi)
North York48 km (30 mi)
Omemee50 km (31 mi)
Toronto51 km (31 mi)
Concord52 km (32 mi)
Newmarket52 km (32 mi)
Vaughan52 km (33 mi)
Cobourg55 km (34 mi)
Peterborough62 km (38 mi)
Keswick63 km (39 mi)
Olcott63 km (39 mi)
Etobicoke64 km (40 mi)
Wilson66 km (41 mi)
Bradford West Gwillimbury66 km (41 mi)