Current local time in Oakville now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameOakville
Date01/21/2019
Population165,697
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.4501
Longitude-79.6829

Alternate names:
Okvil, Okvill, XOK, ao ke wei er, awkfyl awntaryw, okeubil, okubiru, Оквил, Оквилл, Оквілл, أوكفيل، أونتاريو, اوک‌ویل, オークビル, 奥克维尔, 오크빌


Oakville is a city with population of 165,697 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Oakville are 43.4501 and -79.6829. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Oakville is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Oakville is +1.



Local time in places near Oakville

Burlington14 km (9 mi)
Mississauga14 km (9 mi)
Milton18 km (11 mi)
Etobicoke25 km (15 mi)
Hamilton26 km (16 mi)
Brampton27 km (17 mi)
Toronto35 km (22 mi)
Ancaster36 km (22 mi)
North York41 km (26 mi)
Willowdale42 km (26 mi)
Concord42 km (26 mi)
Vaughan45 km (28 mi)
St. Catharines47 km (29 mi)
Guelph47 km (29 mi)
Scarborough50 km (31 mi)
Richmond Hill51 km (32 mi)
Cambridge52 km (32 mi)
Thorold54 km (33 mi)
Youngstown56 km (35 mi)
Markham57 km (36 mi)