Current local time in North York now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameNorth York
Date01/21/2019
Population636,000
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude43.7668
Longitude-79.4163

Alternate names:
Nort-Jork, bei yue ke, nort york, nosuyoku, Норт-Йорк, நோர்த் யோர்க், ノースヨーク, 北約克


North York is a city with population of 636,000 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of North York are 43.7668 and -79.4163. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in North York is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for North York is +1.



Local time in places near North York

Willowdale1 km (1 mi)
Concord7 km (4 mi)
Toronto7 km (5 mi)
Vaughan10 km (6 mi)
Richmond Hill12 km (7 mi)
Scarborough13 km (8 mi)
Markham16 km (10 mi)
Etobicoke17 km (11 mi)
Pickering27 km (17 mi)
Mississauga29 km (18 mi)
Brampton30 km (18 mi)
Newmarket32 km (20 mi)
Ajax32 km (20 mi)
Oakville41 km (26 mi)
Bradford West Gwillimbury42 km (26 mi)
Uxbridge44 km (27 mi)
Milton47 km (29 mi)
Oshawa48 km (30 mi)
Keswick54 km (33 mi)
Burlington54 km (34 mi)