Current local time in Newmarket now


Flag (Canada)
Place nameNewmarket
Date01/21/2019
Population74,295
TimezoneAmerica/Toronto
CountryOttawa
Local time in Canada
Capital cityOttawa
Local time in Ottawa
CurrencyCAD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude44.0501
Longitude-79.4663

Alternate names:
N'jumarket, Njumarket, niu ma ke te, nyumakes, nyumaketto, nywmarkt awntaryw, Њумаркет, Ньюмаркет, نيوماركت، أونتاريو, ニューマーケット, 纽马克特, 뉴마켓


Newmarket is a city with population of 74,295 people. It is located in Canada. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: CAD). Latitude and longitude of Newmarket are 44.0501 and -79.4663. It is using America/Toronto time zone. Local time in Newmarket is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Newmarket is +1.



Local time in places near Newmarket

Bradford West Gwillimbury14 km (9 mi)
Richmond Hill20 km (12 mi)
Keswick22 km (14 mi)
Vaughan24 km (15 mi)
Markham26 km (16 mi)
Concord28 km (17 mi)
Uxbridge29 km (18 mi)
Innisfil31 km (20 mi)
Pickering31 km (20 mi)
North York32 km (20 mi)
Willowdale32 km (20 mi)
Scarborough35 km (22 mi)
Toronto39 km (24 mi)
Ajax41 km (26 mi)
Barrie42 km (26 mi)
Angus45 km (28 mi)
Etobicoke45 km (28 mi)
Brampton47 km (29 mi)
Oshawa52 km (32 mi)
Orangeville53 km (33 mi)